SUN ' n FUN Fly-In int ' l Expo - April 10 - 15, 2018 - Comprar entradas hoy!
Volunteer Awards 2017-11-29T18:22:52+00:00

Chairman’s Award

Chairmen Of The BoardAwards

Robert C. Knight, Chairman of the Board

SUN ‘n FUN could not exist without the selfless dedication of our volunteers. The CHAIRMAN OF BOARD Awards are presented annually to those volunteers who have gone beyond measure in their commitment to our event.

Si desea nombrar a un destacado voluntario para este premio, please click here.

These individuals have been selected to receive the 2016 Chairman of the Board’s Award in recognition of their efforts, commitment and leadership to help make SUN ‘n FUN what it is!

2016 RECIPIENTS

Kim Capozzi – Hospitalidad de Vintage – 17 years – Hawthorne, FL

Ricos en Denton – Volunteer Kitchen – 15 years – Plant City, FL

Bill Doty – Aircraft Judging – 25 years – Ocala, FL

Jim Eaton – Raiders – 37 years – Oakmont, PA

Wendy Gaynor – Parts Exchange – 25 years – Englewood, FL

Leonard Kress – Aircraft Judging – 25 years – Jacksonville, FL

Mike Lunsford – Respuesta de emergencia- 34 years – Lake Wales, FL

Woodine Schoeler – General Aircraft Parking – 17 years – Ocala, FL

Harry Silcox – Departamento de informática – 14 years – Lakeland, FL

Ron & Judy Stiltner – Prefería estar – 7 years – Lakeland, FL

CONGRATULATIONS!

In 20 years, over 300 people have received the Chairman/President’s Award. Combined, all recipients total more than 4,500 years of cumulative volunteer service to SUN ‘n FUN.

Tu anuncio aquí

Past Chairmen Of The BoardAwards

Name

City

State

Año presentada

Kim Abels Lakeland FL 2013
Cliff Aiken Loganville GA 2015
Hendrik Akerboom Greenbay WI 1998
Larry Alexander Lakeland FL 2003
Donald & Kay Archangeli Sucursal sur MI 2007
Rachel Armani Agradable jardín NC 2010
Warren Arnault Monte Verde FL 2003
Alison Atkins Maidstone Kent, UK 2004
Peter Atkins Maidstone Kent, UK 2004
Kimberlea Baker Burnsville MN 2011
Dan & Fran Barnes Live Oak FL 2006
Ronald Barretto Seminole FL 2015
John Baugh Punta Gorda FL 1994
Albert Bazo MD Ocala FL 2003
Charlie, Vicki & Victor Bellino Largo FL 2013
Don Bennett Salem NJ 2007
Leo & Blink de Evelyn Wauchula FL 1994
Carolyn Blum Atlanta GA 2000
Carolyn Boggs Tampa FL 2002
Wayne Boggs Tampa FL 1995
Brian Bolton Lakeland FL 2006
Victor & Patricia Boyce Lakeland FL 1997
James Brewer Lakeland FL 2010
Ed, Diane & Keith Brock Hawthorne FL 2009
Bergon & Buddy Brokaw Leesburg FL 1993
Jeremy Brown Lakeland FL 2007
Peggy Brown Lakeland FL 1994
Charlie & Judy Bukoski Polk City FL 2012
Bill Burke Oakville ON 2006
Irma Burke Oakville ON 2006
Arthur Burt Lakeland FL 1994
Evelyn Burt Lakeland FL 1994
John Burton Lakeland FL 1999
Kristin Burton Lakeland FL 2002
Will & Linda Callahan Lakeland FL 1999
Kim Capozzi Hawthorne FL 2016
Paul & Linda Carter Urbana OH 2015
Harry & Doris Casey Lakeland FL 2003
Johnny & Theresa Caskey Polk City FL 2008
Jerry Chabrian Oeste de Alejandría OH 1995
Ken Chalker St. Petersburg FL 1993
Chase de Roy Limington ME 2015
John Chasteen Lakeland FL 1997
Bruce Clark Lakeland FL 1994
Dave & Mary Clark Ocala FL 1994
Katy Clements Lakeland FL 2015
George Cline, Jr. Greensboro NC 1997
Bill Cocker St. Petersburg FL 1997
Robert Cotnoir Brandon FL 2007
Ene cuenta Grandbury TX 1994
Jack & Golda Cox Asheboro NC 1994
Robert Curtis Edgewater FL 2009
Ron Dahly Zellwood FL 1994
Bud & Joyce Davidson Winter Haven FL 1995
Richard Denton Plant City FL 2016
Ken Dieffenbach Punta Gorda FL 2012
Jan Doner Sarasota FL 2007
Bob Doolittle Lancaster OH 2000
Dorcas de jengibre Brunswick GA 2013
William Doty Ocala FL 2016
Phil Du Bois St. Petersburg FL 1996
Allan & Winona Duncan Lakeland FL 1994
John Duncan Flat Rock NC 1997
Bob Dunham Sun Prairie WI 1995
Jennie Dyke Fairborn OH 1995
Carl & Lorena Eaton Okeechobee FL 2006
James Eaton Oakmont PA 2016
Glenn & Frieda Eckerle Flint MI 1999
Dave Efurd Lakeland FL 2013
Robert Ehlman Okeechobee FL 2012
Susan Eickhoff St. Petersburg FL 1993
Pete Eide Cincinnati OH 2006
Rachel Elswick Lake Alfred FL 1995
gene Engle Lakeland FL 2002
Don Evans Hampton NH 2003
Jim Farrell Kincardine ON, Canada 2014
Dale del Faux Lakeland FL 1994
Marsha imitación Lakeland FL 1994
Lyle Flagg Brandon  FL 1993
Amigo de Fletcher Lakeland FL 1998
Michael Fopp Langley Hertz, UK 1998
Harry Fornarotto Jr. Wilson NC 2012
Duane Fournier Lakeland FL 1994
Nelda Fournier Lakeland FL 2003
David Frantz Ocala FL 2002
Freeman de Murray Mulberry FL 2010
Mary Beth Frey Lakeland FL 1999
Dave Fuller Lakeland FL 2013
Rick Garcia Lakeland FL 1998
Janice Garda Lakeland FL 2014
Puertas de Grahame Vero Beach FL 1993
Wendy Gaynor Englewood FL 2016
Brian Geiger Lakeland FL 2000
Kathy Gibson Polk City FL 2009
Bill & P.J. Gillespie Thunder Bay ON, Canada 2011
Melissa Goodson Lakeland FL 2011
Harry Gordon Lakeland FL 2002
Donald Green Stoddard NH 2011
Michael Green Lake Wales FL 2015
Eugene & Janet Greenwood Lakeland FL 2009
Lorena Grotefend Parrish FL 1993
Charles Gunter Lakeland FL 1999
Gregory Harbaugh Lakeland FL 2005
John Harrington Placitas NM 1999
Wayne Harris Altamont TN 2015
Francisco Hart Lake Wales FL 2004
Glen Hart Bartow FL 2004
Bob & Beverley Hayden Orlando FL 2008
Tom Heffernan MacClenny FL 2005
Buddy & María Loy Helm Lakeland FL 1994
David Helm Lakeland FL 2007
Caña lisa-Myhrer Lakeland FL 1997
Arthur Henderson Lakeland FL 1997
Billy & Adair Henderson Lakeland FL 1993
Bob & Beverly Henrich Lakeland FL 1995
Larry Hensley Floral City FL 2011
Robert Herman Fostoria OH 2013
Bonnie Higbie Lakeland FL 1994
Ken & Pam Higgins Lakeland FL 2009
Bob & Susan Highley Lakeland FL 1996
Brenda Hill Entrada de Murrell SC 2014
Colina de Pat Tampa FL 2001
Jim Hinkle New Berlin WI 2003
Michael Holley Lakeland FL 2003
Paul Hopkins Lakeland FL 1993
Robert Hopkins Easton MD 1993
Don Huie Lakeland FL 2010
Earl humilde Lakeland FL 2007
Chazz & Sue Humphrey Imperial MO 2001
Bob caza Orlando FL 1999
Leighton cazador Venice FL 2000
Roger Hutton Lakeland FL 2010
Todd Huvard Clayton NC 1998
Carol James Dartford Kent 2011
Janssen cuenta Lakeland FL 2013
John Bill Lakeland FL 1999
John Jane Lakeland FL 2000
Ralph “Speed” & Deema Jones Decatur Illinois 2012
Martin Jones Mulberry FL 1993
Grady Judd Winter Haven FL 2011
Erlene Kaltenbach Grand Rapids OH 1996
Bill Kilborn Melbourne FL 1994
Art & June Kilps Punta Gorda FL 1996
Jim & Jane Kimball Zellwood FL 2007
Roger King, Sr. Bostwick FL 2002
Frank Klatt St. Mary’s OH 2015
George Klitsch Valrico FL 1994
Gordon Knapp Tampa FL 1993
Phil Knight Jupiter FL 2004
Leonard Kress Jacksonville FL 2016
Annette Krzus Lakeland FL 2009
Bill & Martha Kuhn Polk City FL 2012
John & Sue Kurt Owasso OK 2002
Danny Kushmer Bartow FL 2014
Tom LaFlam Mulberry FL 2004
Jim & Delores Langley Republic MO 1995
Pete Lansbery Oblong Illinois 2011
Evelyn Latorre Valrico FL 2014
Linda LeCroy Brandon FL 2007
Bob LeHoulier Lakeland FL 2008
Long de Gil Lakeland FL 2004
Chuck & Alicia Lowell Hardwick MA 2012
Lynn Ludington Exeter NH 2003
Mike Lunsford Lake Wales FL 2016
Ed Lunz Lakeland FL 1997
Tom Mack Lakeland FL 1996
James & Lu Mahoney Lakeland FL 1994
Padre Andrew Mallick Lakeland FL 2003
Bernie Malone Stuart FL 1999
Larry & Laura Martin Bridgewater NJ 1998
Michael Mascia Lakeland FL 1995
Mástil de Stewart Tampa FL 1997
Timothy McCausland Lakeland FL 2002
William McClung Tampa FL 1994
Robin McFarland Valrico FL 2010
Leonard McGinty Thonotosassa FL 1993
Clinton McHenry Playa nueva de Smyrna FL 1994
Betsy (Elizabeth) McKay, RN Ormond Beach FL 2007
Bill & Ann McKee Lakeland FL 2001
Phil & Sandy McKenzie O’Brien FL 2000
David McQueary Plant City FL 2009
Bill Meyer Jacksonville FL 1998
Fred Meyling Lakeland FL 1994
Kim Meyling Mulberry FL 2008
Millas de Barbara Lakeland FL 2004
Truman & María Miller Lakeland FL 1998
Albert Moore Lakeland FL 2010
Don Morris St. Petersburg FL 2014
Iris Morris Plant City FL 1994
Heces de Donna Morris Bellevue NE 1993
Roy Morrison Eagle Lake FL 2014
Roscoe Morton Frostproof FL 1993
Acantilado de Mullins Bexley Heath Kent, UK 2013
Douglas Murphy College Park GA 2011
Don Nash Saratoga Springs NY 1998
David Nielsen Jericho VT 2015
Wynn Nobriga Lakeland FL 1998
Janice Noe Wauseon OH 2010
Beverly Nordwall Lakeland FL 2001
Dale Nordwall Lakeland FL 2008
Scot & Susan Norton Lakeland FL 2015
Jo Olcott Hamden CT 1994
Ray Olcott Nokomis FL 1994
Kirby & Betty Orme Highland City FL 1994
Jeanne de Parker Port Orange FL 2000
Walter Parker Port Orange FL 2000
John & Michlyn Patterson Winter Haven FL 1998
Jim & María Pavlicin Gulfport FL 1997
Bonnie Perkins Lakeland FL 1993
Terry Perkins Lakeland FL 2003
Rex Perry Lakeland FL 1997
Gertrude Petrow Lyndon Center VT 2008
Denny Phillips Lakeland FL 1994
Robert (Pat) Phillips Winter Park FL 2014
Bill & Judi Pierson Fairlee VT 2008
David Piper St. Petersburg FL 1998
Dick & Bonnie Pittenger Lake Wales FL 2009
Willy Pittman Sarasota FL 1999
Curtis Pitts Homestead FL 2005
Paul & Audrey Poberezny Oshkosh WI 1993
Tom Poberezny Oshkosh WI 2001
Jim Quigley Naples FL 2003
Gary Quill Punta Gorda FL 1998
Phreddie & Pat Quinn St. Petersburg FL 1993
Larry Quinton Collingwood ON, Canada 2002
Tony Restall Sidcup Kent, UK 2014
Jack & Rhodes de gracia Lakeland FL 2008
Lou de Ridley Culpepper SC 2003
Harvey Riedel Anderson IN 2007
Nancy Riedel Anderson IN 2012
Margie abundan Punta Gorda FL 2007
Ronald abundan Punta Gorda FL 2009
Glenn Robinson Lakeland FL 1997
Marion Robles Lakeland FL 1993
John Rodda Lakeland FL 2000
Willie Ropp Lake Wales FL 1993
Royal Air Force Cadets Kent Wing, Dartford Kent, UK 2011
Calvin Rouse Tampa FL 1994
Ron & Kathy Rubo Lakeland FL 1996
Larry & Grace Russell Swanton OH 1995
Ernie & Joyce Sanborn Lakeland FL 2005
George & MARYLOU Saunway Lakeland FL 1994
George & Mary Ellen Savale Queensbury NY 2005
Rocky & Floy Sawyer Lakeland FL 1993
Genevieve Scheiman Jacksonville FL 2005
Mel & Beatrice Scherf Orlando FL 2008
Dave Schlingman Wimauma FL 2001
Woodine Schoeler Ocala FL 2016
Ray & Bernice Scholler Random Lake WI 1996
Polly Schroeder Longboat Key FL 1998
Sonny & Rose Marie Sewell Plant City FL 2002
David Shallbetter Hypoluxo FL 2012
Robin Sheffield Lithia FL 2006
Norma Sherman Brown Deer WI 1998
Laura Sherwood Orlando FL 2015
Shoaf Merle Vero Beach FL 1995
Diana Sickafoose Cleveland NC 2014
John Sickafoose Green Cove FL 2014
Sid & Jackie Sidwell Clio MI 2006
Charles Silcox Lakeland FL 2016
Andy Simpson Maidstone Kent 2004
Robert Sloan Lakeland FL 2012
Pequeño John Lakeland FL 2010
Chad Smith Lakeland FL 2011
Mike & Diane Smith The Villages FL 2001
Harrison & Susan Smith Mulberry FL 2004
Jimmy Smith Myrtle Beach SC 1997
Keith Smith Lakeland FL 2011
Ronald Smith Lakeland FL 2008
Jimmy Snyder Rossville GA 1995
Rod Spanier Lakeland FL 2002
Sandra Spanier Lakeland FL 1993
John Starr Lakeland FL 1993
Bob & Sharon Stebbins Haines City FL 2010
Jim & Dian Steeg Chillicothe Illinois 2012
Max Stenger Bartow FL 1993
Cathy Stewart Plant City FL 2006
Ron & Judy Stiltner Lakeland FL 2016
Cigüeña de Glen Winter Haven FL 1993
gene Strickland Lakeland FL 1997
Grover Summers Winter Haven FL 1993
Hubert Talton Deland FL 1999
Ralph Tarver Pensacola FL 2010
Sue Tarver Pensacola FL 2008
Marilyn Theetge Jasper GA 2013
Gary Thomas Lakeland FL 2003
Ralph Thomas Lakeland FL 2002
Stephen Thomas Lakeland FL 2001
Duffy & Jo Thompson Lakeland FL 1993
Dean Tilton Lakeland FL 1999
Trask zip Lakeland FL 1998
William Truebe Melbourne FL 1999
Laura Vaughn Lakeland FL 1998
Edward Veres Lakeland FL 1997
Dave Vergason Palmetto FL 1994
Milton Voigt Winter Haven FL 1994
Mike Vorce Lakeland FL 1999
Barbara Walters-Phillips Winter Park FL 2014
Linda K. Warner Naples FL 2013
Harold Warren Tampa FL 1997
John Warren Highland City FL 2002
David & Mary Lou Waugh Lakeland FL 2008
John Wendel Lakeland FL 2000
Jeff Wharton Lakeland FL 2003
Kristen Wharton Lakeland FL 2012
Lyle Wheeler Sarasota FL 2001
Frank Whittam Zolfo Springs FL 2006
Bill Williams Lakeland FL 1997
Donna Wilson Ocala FL 1997
Sabio de Ken Lakeland FL 2009
Walter Wittholz Auburndale FL 2014
Mike Wood Pace FL 2003
Jóvenes de Obie Orlando FL 1995
Mike Zidziunas Lakeland FL 2014